Dr. Saira Hussain
Dr. Saira Hussain
Last updated: Jan 27, 2010

Dr. Saira Hussain

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 29 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1891749016

Dr. Saira Hussain MD

Internist

She is located at 455 Toll Gate Road Hospitalist Dept in Warwick, RI 02886. Can help patients with the following: Bladder Control, Chest Pain, Cholecystitis, Common Cold, Heart Disease, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1891749016. Appointment can be made via the phone number (401) 736-4555.

Conditions treated

Dr. Saira Hussain, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Saira Hussain.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Saira Hussain is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: Prospect Chartercare Sjhsri Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Exelixis $48
E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons $13

Other

Food and Beverage $62

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 129 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Hui Zhang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 455 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Sterling Leaf Malish
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 455 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Ehimen Jude Okpoloa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 455 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Omar Nafiz Abu-Jaradeh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Hospital Road Patchogue, 11772, NY
Dr. Richard P. san Antonio
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 305 215 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Amy Boyer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 455 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. John Allen Chaffey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 209 215 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Maroun E. Azar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 250 Centerville Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Dr. Meaghan Martinez-Palmer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Baylor Plaza Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Hadeel Zainah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 455 Toll Gate Road Warwick, 2886, RI

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Saira Hussain accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Saira Hussain accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Saira Hussain?

Dr. Saira Hussain's office is located at 455 Toll Gate Road Hospitalist Dept in Warwick, RI 02886.

What conditions does Dr. Saira Hussain treat?

Dr. Saira Hussain provides treatment for Bladder Control, Chest Pain, Cholecystitis, Common Cold, Heart Disease, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.